Sam Burgess and Latrell Mitchell are due back from injury.
Sam Burgess and Latrell Mitchell are due back from injury.

Round 24: NRL teams, analysis

HERE'S how each team will line up in Round 24:

COWBOYS V BULLDOGS

1300SMILES Stadium, Thursday, 7.50pm

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 16. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo. Interchange: 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Coen Hess 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola Reserves: 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Corey Jensen 21. Enari Tuala 23. Jake Clifford

Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott. Interchange: 14. Jack Cogger 15. Renouf Toomaga 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Chris Smith. Reserves: 19. Danny Fualalo 20. Morgan Harper 21. Fa'amanu Brown 22 Ofahiki Ogden

WARRIORS V RABBITOHS

Mt Smart Stadium, Friday, 6pm (AEST)

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitu'a 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papali'i 13. Jazz Tevaga. Interchange: 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Ligi Sao 17.Chanel Harris-Tavita. Reserves: 18. Bunty Afoa 20. Blake Ayshford 21. Adam Keighran 22. Adam Pompey

Rabbitohs: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dane Gagai 5. Corey Allan 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Cameron Murray. Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Kyle Turner 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Mark Nicholls. Reserves: 18. Tom Amone 19. Dean Britt 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Mawene Hiroti

Blake Ferguson is a huge inclusion for Parramatta. Picture: Cameron Spencer
Blake Ferguson is a huge inclusion for Parramatta. Picture: Cameron Spencer

BRONCOS V EELS

Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 7.55pm

Broncos: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Joe Ofahengaue. Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Gehamat Shibasaki 17. Pat Carrigan. Reserves: 18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Izaia Perese 20. Herbie Farnworth 21. Fanitesi Niu

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Marata Niukore. Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. David Gower 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Brad Takairangi. Reserves: 18. Tepai Moeroa 19. Ray Stone 20. Stefano Utoikamanu 21. Josh Hoffman

KNIGHTS V TITANS

McDonald Jones Stadium, Saturday, 3pm

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Bradman Best 3. Sione Mata'utia 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby. Interchange: 14. Jacob Saifiti 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. Josh King 17. Aidan Guerra. Reserves: 18. Kurt Mann 19. Chris Gavet 20. Tautau Moga 21. Chris Randall

Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Arrow. Interchange: 14. Alexander Brimson 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Will Matthews. Reserves: 18. Anthony Don 19. Jack Stockwell 20. Ashley Taylor 21. Tanah Boyd

Ryan Papenhuyzen retains his fullback role. Picture: Julian Smith
Ryan Papenhuyzen retains his fullback role. Picture: Julian Smith

SEA EAGLES V STORM

Lottoland, Saturday, 5.30pm

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic. Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka. Reserves: 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Brad Parker 21. Lloyd Perrett

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane. Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Max King 17. Tom Eisenhuth. Reserves: 18. Curtis Scott 19. Brodie Croft 20. Sandor Earl 21. Harry Grant

ROOSTERS V PANTHERS

Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday, 7.35pm

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joey Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Victor Radley. Interchange: 14. Lindsay Collins 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho. Reserves: 18. Billy Smith 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Asu Kepaoa 21. Boyd Cordner

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Stephen Crichton 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Moses Leota 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. James Fisher-Harris. Interchange: 14. Jarome Luai 15. Spencer Leniu 16. William Burns 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard. Reserves: 18. Wayde Egan 19. Sione Katoa 20. Hame Sele 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak

Matt Moylan is in Cronulla’s extended squad. Picture: Jason McCawley
Matt Moylan is in Cronulla’s extended squad. Picture: Jason McCawley

SHARKS V RAIDERS

PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, 2pm

Sharks: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sione Katoa 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen. Interchange: 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Jayson Bukuya. Reserves: 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Kyle Flanagan 21. Matt Moylan

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Sia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton. Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Hudson Young. Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Michael Oldfield 21. Tom Starling

DRAGONS V TIGERS

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sunday, 4.05pm

Dragons: 1. Tristan Sailor 2. Zac Lomax 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Corey Norman 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jackson Ford 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyson Frizell. Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Patrick Kaufusi. Reserves: 18. Mikaele Ravalawa 19. Josh Kerr 20. Jacob Host 21. Ben Hunt

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Ryan Matterson. Interchange: 14. Matthew Eisenhuth 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Alex Twal 17. Michael Chee-Kam. Reserves: 18. Tommy Talau 19. Chris McQueen 20. Sam McIntyre

News Corp Australia

REVEALED: Dingo in attack on boy had form

premium_icon REVEALED: Dingo in attack on boy had form

"It's the animal that has to pay the price in the end."

10 Things To Do for Christmas spirit

premium_icon 10 Things To Do for Christmas spirit

Get in the festive spirit with these 10 Things To Do entertainment ideas.

Gig Guide will find your music sweet spot

premium_icon Gig Guide will find your music sweet spot

Get your dancin’ shoes on and head out to a live music gig this weekend.